HOME

Organization
MAGNY Board
MAGNY Committees
MAGNY By-Laws
Code of Ethics
Member Application
Past Chairs

Communication
Member Directory at NFMA
Committee Sign-Up
Suggestion Box
Luncheon Q&A
Update your Profile at NFMA

Content
Event Calendar
Job Postings
Municipal Gateway
Event Archive

NFMA

Official PayPal Seal

 

magnyhdr.gif (5689 bytes)

magnyname.gif (2441 bytes)

Past MAGNY Chairpersons
2012-2013 Eric Friedland - Schroder Investment Management
2011-2012 Daniel Berger - Thomson Reuters
2010-2011 Matt Fabian - Municipal Market Advisors
2009-2010 Mary Francoeur - Assured Guaranty
2008-2009 John J. Hallacy - Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc.
2006-2008 Linda Hird - DEPFA Bank
2005-2006 Kathleen M. Evers - Assured Guaranty
2004-2005 Richard Raphael - Fitch Ratings
2003-2004 Gregory A. Clark - FGIC
2002-2003 Anne G. Ross - Roosevelt & Cross
2001-2002 Robert S. Tucker - Fitch Ratings
2000-2001 Gerard Lian - Morgan Stanley
1999-2000 Donald Cirillo - Salomon Smith Barney Asset Management
1998-1999 Michael Johnston - Financial Guaranty Insurance Corp.
1997-1998 Joseph Rosenblum - Sanford C. Bernstein & Co., Inc.
1996-1997 Dina W. Kennedy - Financial Security Assurance
1995-1996 David Hitchcock - Standard & Poor's Corporation
1994-1995 Mark Tenenhaus - Morgan Guaranty Trust Company of NY
1993-1994 Robert Gardella - Lembethal Asset Management Inc.
1992-1993 Jeffrey M. Baker - Chase Manhattan Bank
1991-1992 Thomas J. Swartz, III - The Chubb Corporation
1990-1991 Jerry A. Webman - Prudential Capital Management Group
1989-1990 Alan Spen - Fitch Investors Service
1988-1989 Kurt van Kuller - Lebenthal & Co., Inc.
1987-1988 Moira J. McGrane - Thomson McKinnon Securities Inc.
1986-1987 Charles E.F. Sandmel - AMBAC
1985-1986 Steven A. Rosen - E.F. Hutton & Company
1984-1985 Jeffrey Noss - Roosevelt & Cross
1983-1984 Claire G. Cohen - Moody's Investors Service
1982-1983 George P. Gregorio - Lowes/CNA Holdings
1981-1982 William W. Fish - Donaldson, Lufkin & Jenrette
1980-1981 Charles T. Noona - L.F. Rothschild
1979-1980 Edwin A. Roginski - Chase Manhattan Bank
1978-1979 Barbara A. Brinkley - Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
1977-1978 Bernard L. Smith, Jr. - The First Boston Corporation
1976-1977 Peter Scola - Textron Investment Management
1975-1976 Arthur G. Field - American Express Co.
1974-1975 Roy Anderes - Bankers Trust Co.
1973-1974 Thomas H. Bach - Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
1972-1973 William J. Solari - Donaldson, Lufkin & Jenrette
1971-1972 John R. Carhuff - The First Boston Corporation
1970-1971 Robert W. Chamberlain - Dean Witter Reynolds
1969-1970 Irving Dalin - Government Development Bank of Puerto Rico
1968-1969 Paul Tracey, Jr. - Citibank
1967-1968 William J. McCarthy - Fitch Investors Service
1966-1967 Jack Phillips - Dun & Bradstreet
1965-1966 William M.G. Fletcher - White Weld & Co.
1964-1965 Morgan J. Murray - Smith Barney Harris Upham
1961-1963 Elsie Schuyler Smith - Chemical Bank
1960-1961 Elizabeth E. Cook - Hemphill, Noyes & Co.
1955-1956 Robert Toolan - Wainwright & Ramsey
195?-195? Franklin Muniere - Bank of New York
195?-195? Bill Gaus - Merrill Lynch
195?-195? Bob Hall - U.S. Stell Pension Fund
195?-195? Wade Smith - Dun & Bradstreet
195?-195? Dave Ellenwood - Moody's Investors Service
195?-195? Gail Willard - Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
1949-1950 James Carpenter - Bankers Trust

 

Copyright © 2014 Municipal Analysts Group of New York. All Rights Reserved.